← Desenvolvimento

wsnlinks

Lida 2996 vezes

Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Alguem me ajuda a instalar o wsnlinks?
Eu tentei mas n consegui nada ficou uma coisa parcida com isto:

http://www.bygt.hlivre.net/wsnlinks/

Fico a espera de resposta   :lol:
Offline

fpware 
Fundador
Mensagens 15318 Gostos 6
Troféus totais: 38
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Linux User Mobile User Level 6 Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter Level 5

Fizeste a instalação? Correste o setup.php?

Citar
To install WSN Links:

   1. Extract files from the ZIP.
   2. Upload all the extracted files to your hosting space. Note that if
      your only language is English you don't need to upload
      templates/multilingual, and if you will be using a language other
      than English you don't need to upload templates/default.
   3. If you don't already have a database created, create one using
      your host's provided tools. (You may use an existing database if
      you like, if you have one.) Also be sure you've set up a mysql
      username and given the username access to this database.
   4. Using your web browser, visit setup.php (in the directory you
      uploaded it to).
   5. If it is not done automatically in setup, you may need to rename
      config.php.txt to config.php and chmod it to 666.
   6. Follow the instructions on screen, supplying your database info
      and creating an administrative username and password -- be sure to
      remember your password as you'll need it to administrate your links.
   7. If it is not done automatically in setup (it will tell you), you
      may want to chmod your templates to 666 so that you can edit them
      through the online editor. Other items you may wish to chmod:
      searchlog.txt to 666, /attachments/ and /admin/ and /languages/ to
      777. Note: directory chmoding is server-specific, some servers may
      need 755 instead of 777. Warning: never chmod a directory to 666.
   8. If you are in safe mode, upload the languages you want from your
      languages/setup directory to /languages. Use englishonly.lng if
      you're doing an english-only install. Rename these languages to
      whatever you like after moving. *If you are running php in safe
      mode and forget to upload a language to /languages/, you will not
      be able to use your admin panel.* If you are *not* in safe mode,
      then this issue is doubly nonapplicable as it would work with that
      directory blank and also will properly copy over the language
      files you select during setup.
   9. Visit index.php to browse your links directory as a visitor, or
      /admin/ to administrate it. You may wish to update your settings
      to customize them to your site.
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Poiz eu fix isso tudo...em ke ke eu posa ter errado?
Offline

fpware 
Fundador
Mensagens 15318 Gostos 6
Troféus totais: 38
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Linux User Mobile User Level 6 Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter Level 5

5. If it is not done automatically in setup, you may need to rename
config.php.txt to config.php and chmod it to 666

Muda o nome do config.php.txt para config.php, isso deve resolver o problema...
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Offline

fpware 
Fundador
Mensagens 15318 Gostos 6
Troféus totais: 38
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Linux User Mobile User Level 6 Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter Level 5

Já está melhor :lol:

Diz-me o que é que está no config.php, por favor.
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Ja n e persiso brg fpware ja deu..o meu problema estava ke n persebi ke era pa mudar o config.php.txt para config.php
Offline

fpware 
Fundador
Mensagens 15318 Gostos 6
Troféus totais: 38
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Linux User Mobile User Level 6 Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter Level 5

Tens de ler as coisas com mais calma... eu tinha-te dito isso!
Offline

Multani 
Membro
Mensagens 1092 Gostos 0
Troféus totais: 28
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Super Combination Combination Topic Starter Poll Voter Level 5 Level 4 Level 3 Level 2 Level 1 1000 Posts

Citação de: "fpware"
5. If it is not done automatically in setup, you may need to rename
config.php.txt to config.php and chmod it to 666

Muda o nome do config.php.txt para config.php, isso deve resolver o problema...


 8)
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

O meu problema e ke eu n sou la mto famoso a ing :| sei algumas coisas as baiscas mais ke isso :roll:
Offline

JDomingues 
Membro
Mensagens 275 Gostos 0
Troféus totais: 26
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Super Combination Combination Topic Starter Poll Voter Level 5 Level 4 Level 3 Level 2 Level 1 100 Posts

Citação de: "fpware"
Tens de ler as coisas com mais calma... eu tinha-te dito isso!

É sempre a rasgar não, asturmas? O fpware tem razão, assim as coisas passam-te ao lado.
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Eu ja respondi pk a 5 me passou :|
Tenho de aprefundar o meu ingles :|

Citação de: "asturmas"
O meu problema e ke eu n sou la mto famoso a ing :| sei algumas coisas as baiscas mais ke isso :roll:
Offline

fpware 
Fundador
Mensagens 15318 Gostos 6
Troféus totais: 38
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Linux User Mobile User Level 6 Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter Level 5

Citação de: "fpware"
5. If it is not done automatically in setup, you may need to rename
config.php.txt to config.php and chmod it to 666

Muda o nome do config.php.txt para config.php, isso deve resolver o problema...


Estás a ver como lês na diagonal, olha lá o que eu escrevi...
Offline

JDomingues 
Membro
Mensagens 275 Gostos 0
Troféus totais: 26
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Super Combination Combination Topic Starter Poll Voter Level 5 Level 4 Level 3 Level 2 Level 1 100 Posts

Inglês?!?!?! :roll:  :roll:  :roll:
Offline

asturmas 
Administrador
Mensagens 19734 Gostos 49
Feedback +2

Troféus totais: 39
Trófeus: (Ver todos)
Mobile User Windows User Super Combination Combination Topic Starter 100 Poll Votes 50 Poll Votes 10 Poll Votes Poll Voter Poll Starter

Eu disse ke kuando o tentei instalar plo readme vi ke kualker coisa me estava a estapar..
E agr ao fim n tava a dar pk me eskeci da permisao 666 :|

Mas agr ja ta tudo bem!
Ponham sites,foruns etc no meu directorio! (podem por sites e foruns mesmo ke n sejam vossos)

Como me ajudaram eu poz o mais-trafego logo com as honras (o 1 link)!
 :wink:
http://www.bygt.hlivre.net/wsnlinks/ :idea: